Supply of Computer Equipment for Vanadzor Technological Center (VTC) and Innovative Solutions and Technologies Center (ISTC)
The Republic of Armenia has received a loan from the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development toward the cost of E-Society and Innovation for Competitiveness Project , and it intends to apply part of the proceeds of this loan to payments under the agreement resulting...
The Foreign Financing Projects Management Centre (FFPMC) State Institution was established by RoA Minister of Economy Decree No. 37, dated March 29, 2000.
Within the scope if its operation the FFPMC is guided by RoA laws, other legal acts and Credit and Grant Agreements, signed between the Government of Armenia and the WB and also by this Charter.
The objective of operation of FFPMC is to implement projects on the account of credit and grant proceeds allocated to the Republic of Armenia by the WB.
The PIU has got professional, intelligent and experienced specialists. During its operation, the FFPMC will closely collaborate with its partners and interested parties.
Functions of FFPMC:
If necessary, working out and finalization of Terms of Reference.
Summing up and publishing of bidding documents for procurement of works and goods.
Support to evaluation of proposals, preparing of Evaluation Reports, setting up of procurement contracts for goods and services as well as agreeing them with the WB.
Assuring of correspondence of financial tools of Project with RoA legislative framework.
Preparing and implementation of program budget.